Skip Navigation
Click the Patriot Button for Access
to the LCS Athletics Website
Admissions ::: Map ::: Contact Us

Faculty

  Name Title
Jaclyn Altena Altena, Jaclyn 3rd Grade Teacher
Shellie Barger Barger, Shellie Director of Business
Riana Bauer Bauer, Riana K5 Teacher
Karen Bjur Bjur, Karen Principal
Randy Bjur Bjur, Randy Secondary Teacher
Shayela Buechler Buechler, Shayela Volunteer Coordinator
Natalie Bush Bush, Natalie K4 Teacher
Cara Christman Christman, Cara Education Assistant
Don Cline Cline, Don Secondary Teacher
Jim Cochran Cochran, Jim Superintendent
Janna Coffey Coffey, Janna 1st Grade Teacher
Brienne Coughlin Coughlin, Brienne Secondary Teacher
Katie Cowan Cowan, Katie K4 Teacher
Jaimee Davis Davis, Jaimee P.E. Teacher
Deborah Fragozo Fragozo, Deborah 4th Grade Teacher
Beth Granger Granger, Beth 2nd Grade Teacher
Michael Groth Groth, Michael 6th Grade Teacher
Ken Harper Harper, Ken Secondary Teacher
Lori Hathaway Hathaway, Lori Development Coordinator
Chris Herrera Herrera, Chris Athletic Director/Dean of Students
Jennie Herrera Herrera, Jennie Director of Ministry Partner Support
Jennifer Herring Herring, Jennifer Secondary Teacher
Kayla Holloway Holloway, Kayla Secondary Teacher
David Hutson Hutson, David Maintenance
Cat Isley Isley, Cat Patriot Club
Jessica Jensen Jensen, Jessica 5th Grade Teacher
Timothy Koglin Koglin, Timothy Secondary Teacher
Debbie Lindquist Lindquist, Debbie Secondary Teacher
Elizabeth Lindsay Lindsay, Elizabeth Education Assistant
Heather Long Long, Heather 1st Grade Teacher
Alexandra Marti Marti, Alexandra ELementary Music & Marimba
Brandy Massie Massie, Brandy Education Assistant
Steffani Mata Mata, Steffani Secondary Resource Teacher
Kaelyn McClaine McClaine, Kaelyn Art/Spanish specialist
Jeremy Mensinger Mensinger, Jeremy Secondary Teacher
David Messenger Messenger, David Secondary Teacher
Mikaila Miller Miller, Mikaila 1st Grade Teacher
Jennifer Mount Mount, Jennifer Administrative Assistant
Brandon Musson Musson, Brandon Facilities Director
Elaine Myers Myers, Elaine Resource Teacher
Beth Olsen Olsen, Beth Admissions Coordinator
Amy Olson Olson, Amy 3rd Grade Teacher
Alexis Peters Peters, Alexis 6th Grade Teacher
Ryan Phillips Phillips, Ryan
Celia Piper Piper, Celia 5th Grade Teacher
Casey Privratsky Privratsky, Casey Education Assistant
Luisa Quam Quam, Luisa 2nd Grade Teacher
Jennifer Reed Reed, Jennifer Curriculum & Instruction Coach/ HS English Teacher
Chris Reich Reich, Chris Secondary Teacher
Cynthia Reiss Reiss, Cynthia 2nd Grade Teacher
Mary Rhoden Rhoden, Mary Secondary Teacher
Glory Roy Roy, Glory Elementary PE Tacher
Margaret Schwan Schwan, Margaret Secondary Teacher
Lori Shaffer Shaffer, Lori Lunch Coordinator
Cheryl Smith Smith, Cheryl 3rd Grade Teacher
Heather Sommers Sommers, Heather 6th Grade Teacher
Kelley Steele Steele, Kelley Academic Counselor
Matthew Talbot Talbot, Matthew Maintenance
Isaac Terry Terry, Isaac Teacher
Tyson Turner Turner, Tyson Secondary Teacher
Carisa VanDerPol VanDerPol, Carisa Finance Coordinator
Brittany Webb Webb, Brittany 4th Grade Teacher
Micaela Whitmore Whitmore, Micaela K5 Teacher
Admission Update