Skip Navigation
Click the Patriot Button for Access
to the LCS Athletics Website
Admissions ::: Map ::: Contact Us

Faculty

  Name Title
Jaclyn Altena Altena, Jaclyn 4th Grade Teacher
Shellie Barger Barger, Shellie Director of Business
Riana Bauer Bauer, Riana K5 Teacher
Karen Bjur Bjur, Karen Principal
Shannon Bogen Bogen, Shannon 2nd Grade Teacher
Shayela Buechler Buechler, Shayela Volunteer Coordinator
Natalie Bush Bush, Natalie K4 Teacher
Cara Christman Christman, Cara Education Assistant
Don Cline Cline, Don Secondary Teacher
Jim Cochran Cochran, Jim Superintendent
Janna Coffey Coffey, Janna 1st Grade Teacher
Brienne Coughlin Coughlin, Brienne Secondary Teacher
Jennifer Cox Cox, Jennifer K4 Teacher
Jaimee Davis Davis, Jaimee P.E. Teacher
Amber DeGraaf DeGraaf, Amber 2nd Grade Teacher
Deborah Fragozo Fragozo, Deborah 4th Grade Teacher
Kiersten Godwin Godwin, Kiersten K5 Teacher
Rick Godwin Godwin, Rick Athletic Director
Beth Granger Granger, Beth 2nd Grade Teacher
Michael Groth Groth, Michael 6th Grade Teacher
Ken Harper Harper, Ken Secondary Teacher
Chris Herrera Herrera, Chris Secondary Teacher
Jennie Herrera Herrera, Jennie Education Assistant
Jennifer Herring Herring, Jennifer Secondary Teacher
David Hutson Hutson, David Maintenance
Cat Isley Isley, Cat Patriot Club
Jessica Jensen Jensen, Jessica 5th Grade Teacher
Victoria Klose Klose, Victoria Secondary Teacher
Timothy Koglin Koglin, Timothy Secondary Teacher
Debbie Lindquist Lindquist, Debbie Secondary Teacher
Elizabeth Lindsay Lindsay, Elizabeth Education Assistant
Heather Long Long, Heather 1st Grade Teacher
Alexandra Marti Marti, Alexandra ELementary Music & Marimba
Brandy Massie Massie, Brandy Education Assistant
Steffani Mata Mata, Steffani Secondary Resource Teacher
Kaelyn McClaine McClaine, Kaelyn K5 Teacher
Jeremy Mensinger Mensinger, Jeremy Secondary Teacher
Mikaila Miller Miller, Mikaila 1st Grade Teacher
Jennifer Mount Mount, Jennifer Administrative Assistant
Brandon Musson Musson, Brandon Facilities Director
Beth Olsen Olsen, Beth Secondary Teacher
Amy Olson Olson, Amy 3rd Grade Teacher
Heidi Peterson Peterson, Heidi Secondary Teacher
Celia Piper Piper, Celia 5th Grade Teacher
Casey Privratsky Privratsky, Casey Education Assistant
Joel Rangel Rangel, Joel Secondary Teacher
Jennifer Reed Reed, Jennifer Curriculum & Instruction Coach/ HS English Teacher
Chris Reich Reich, Chris Secondary Teacher
Mary Rhoden Rhoden, Mary Secondary Teacher
Lois Roberts Roberts, Lois Secondary Teacher
Glory Roy Roy, Glory Elementary PE Tacher
Margaret Schwan Schwan, Margaret Secondary Teacher
Lori Shaffer Shaffer, Lori Lunch Coordinator
Cheryl Smith Smith, Cheryl 3rd Grade Teacher
Heather Sommers Sommers, Heather 6th Grade Teacher
Kelley Steele Steele, Kelley Academic Counselor
Tyson Turner Turner, Tyson Secondary Teacher
Carisa VanDerPol VanDerPol, Carisa Finance Coordinator
Brittany Webb Webb, Brittany Resource Teacher
Micaela Whitmore Whitmore, Micaela K5 Teacher
Admission Update