Skip Navigation
Click the Patriot Button for Access
to the LCS Athletics Website
Admissions ::: Map ::: Contact Us

Faculty

  Name Title
Shellie Barger Barger, Shellie Director of Business
Karen Bjur Bjur, Karen Principal
Shannon Bogen Bogen, Shannon 2nd Grade Teacher
Natalie Bush Bush, Natalie K4 Teacher
Cara Christman Christman, Cara Education Assistant
Don Cline Cline, Don Secondary Teacher
Jim Cochran Cochran, Jim Superintendent
Brienne Coughlin Coughlin, Brienne Secondary Teacher
Jaimee Davis Davis, Jaimee P.E. Teacher
Jonathan Enneking Enneking, Jonathan Secondary Teacher
Cara Frayer Frayer, Cara 6th Grade Teacher
Kiersten Godwin Godwin, Kiersten K5 Teacher
Rick Godwin Godwin, Rick Athletic Director
Michael Groth Groth, Michael 6th Grade Teacher
Ken Harper Harper, Ken Secondary Teacher
Ruthann Horne Horne, Ruthann 3rd Grade Teacher
David Hutson Hutson, David Maintenance
Victoria Klose Klose, Victoria Secondary Teacher
Debbie Lindquist Lindquist, Debbie Secondary Teacher
Elizabeth Lindsay Lindsay, Elizabeth Education Assistant
Nathan Lindseth Lindseth, Nathan Pastor
Heather Long Long, Heather 1st Grade Teacher
Bethany Mark Mark, Bethany Development and Marketing Coordinator
Alexandra Marti Marti, Alexandra ELementary Music & Marimba
Brandy Massie Massie, Brandy Education Assistant
Kaelyn McClaine McClaine, Kaelyn 2nd Grade Teacher
Jeremy Mensinger Mensinger, Jeremy Secondary Teacher
Mikaila Miller Miller, Mikaila 1st Grade Teacher
Jennifer Mount Mount, Jennifer Administrative Assistant
Brandon Musson Musson, Brandon Facilities Director
John Nelson Nelson, John Secondary Teacher
Beth Olsen Olsen, Beth 5th Grade Teacher
Amy Olson Olson, Amy 3rd Grade Teacher
Brittany Olson Olson, Brittany Resource Teacher
Heidi Peterson Peterson, Heidi Secondary Teacher
Celia Piper Piper, Celia 5th Grade Teacher
Casey Privratsky Privratsky, Casey Education Assistant
Joel Rangel Rangel, Joel Secondary Teacher
Jennifer Reed Reed, Jennifer Curriculum & Instruction Coach/ HS English Teacher
Mary Rhoden Rhoden, Mary Secondary Teacher
Cheryl Richards Richards, Cheryl Admissions Coordinator
Julie Roberts Roberts, Julie P.E. Teacher
Lois Roberts Roberts, Lois Secondary Teacher
Margaret Schwan Schwan, Margaret Secondary Teacher
Lori Shaffer Shaffer, Lori Lunch Coordinator
Cheryl Smith Smith, Cheryl 3rd Grade Teacher
Heather Sommers Sommers, Heather 4th Grade Teacher
Kelley Steele Steele, Kelley Academic Counselor
Teacher Student Student, Teacher
Tyson Turner Turner, Tyson Secondary Teacher
Carisa VanDerPol VanDerPol, Carisa Accounting
Micaela Whitmore Whitmore, Micaela K5 Teacher
Tamara Winje Winje, Tamara 4th Grade Teacher
COVID-19 Updates